English (Measuring Instruments; Fish)
fish counter [correct]
DEF: [A device used] to measure the number of fish passing a specific location.
French (Appareils de mesure; Poissons)
compteur de poissons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Appareil servant] à mesurer la quantité de poissons qui passent à un endroit précis.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Peces)
contador de peces [correct, masculine noun]