English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
limited entry [correct]; limited access [correct]
DEF: A common management tool in which the government issues a limited number of licenses to fish, which creates a use right[, ] the right to participate in the fishery.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
accès limité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil de gestion couramment utilisé, par lequel un gouvernement délivre un nombre limité de permis de pêche, créant ainsi un droit d'usage, c'est-à-dire le droit de participer à une pêche.