English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cullage [correct]
CONT: Fish which do not meet the market size and quality requirements are further culled by graders at the fish plant and the weight is recorded on sales slip. [...] Cullage will be subtracted from the lake quota when management programs provide a good estimate of lake cullage.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
refus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Qualité séparée d'un lot donné et en particulier la qualité inférieure à la normale.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
seleccionado [correct, masculine noun]