English (Collaboration with the FAO; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
cold branding [correct]; freeze branding [correct]
DEF: ... the use of supercooled instruments to destroy skin cells and [create] a visible external mark on the skin [of fish].
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
marquage à froid [correct, masculine noun]; cryomarquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] utilisation d'instruments refroidis à l'azote liquide pour détruire les cellules cutanées et obtenir une marque externe visible sur la peau [de poissons].