English (Spices and Condiments; Recipes)
teriyaki sauce [correct]
DEF: A mixture of soy sauce, sake, ginger, and other flavourings, used in Japanese cookery as a marinade or glaze for fish or meat dishes.
French (Épices et condiments; Recettes de cuisine)
sauce teriyaki [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le shoyu, le tamari ou la sauce soya sont l'ingrédient de base de nombreuses sauces, dont la sauce teriyaki et la sauce Worchestershire.