English (Meats and Meat Industries; Poultry Production)
simulated poultry product [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Any food that does not contain any poultry product, meat product or fish product but that has the appearance of a poultry product...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des volailles)
simili-produit de volaille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aliment qui ne contient aucun produit de volaille ni de viande ni de poisson, mais qui a l'apparence d'un produit de volaille [...]