English (Food Industries)
vinaigrette [correct]
CONT: ... vinaigrette is a basic oil-and-vinegar combination, generally used to dress salad greens and other cold vegetable, meat or fish dishes.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
vinaigrette [correct, feminine noun]; sauce vinaigrette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauce froide faite d'un mélange de vinaigre, d'huile, de poivre et de sel [...] la vinaigrette assaisonne les salades vertes et divers mets froids [...]