English (Meats and Meat Industries)
simulated meat product [correct]
DEF: Any food that does not contain any meat product, poultry product or fish product but that has the appearance of a meat product...
OBS: Simulated meat and simulated poultry products do not contain any meat or poultry, but have the physical and nutritive characteristics of meat or poultry.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
simili-produit de viande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aliment qui ne contient aucun produit de viande ni de volaille ni de poisson, mais qui a l'apparence d'un produit de viande [...]
CONT: Les simili-produits de viande et de volaille ne contiennent ni viande ni volaille, mais possèdent les caractéristiques physiques et nutritives de la viande ou de la volaille.