English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Restaurant Menus)
mousseline [correct]
DEF: A dish based on meat, fish, shellfish or foie gras(usually pureed) to which whipped cream or, less frequently, beaten egg whites are added to lighten the texture.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Menus (Restauration))
mousseline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mousse salée ou sucrée souvent présentée en portions individuelles, moulées à la cuiller ou dans de petits moules.