English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
chop suey [correct]
DEF: A dish prepared chiefly from bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, water chestnuts, onions, mushrooms, and meat or fish and served with rice and soy sauce.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
chop suey [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de légumes émincés et sautés accompagnés, le plus souvent, de poulet et de viande de porc ou de bœuf détaillés en lamelles.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
chop suey [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plato típico de origen chino elaborado con carne de pollo, res o cerdo, verduras, germen de bambú o soja, especias y salsa de soja, acompañado con arroz o fideos.
OBS: El término "chop suey" significa "trozos mezclados".