English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
curry [correct, noun]
DEF: A strong-flavored, highly spiced dish of meat, fish, and/or vegetables made in Eastern Indian kitchens.
French (Plats cuisinés)
cari [correct, masculine noun]; carry [correct, masculine noun]; curry [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mets, le plus souvent composé de volaille et de riz, préparé avec [du curry].
PHR: Cari d'agneau, de porc, de poulet.