English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
marinated anchovies [correct, plural]
CONT: Marinated anchovies are traditionally served as chilled tapas, along with other fish and meat dishes.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
anchois marinés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les anchois marinés [...] sont souvent confondus à tort avec les anchois au vinaigre. Les anchois marinés, beaucoup plus doux et moins salés que l'anchois traditionnel, vous réconcilieront avec l'anchois.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
anchoas marinadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; boquerones marinados [correct, masculine noun, plural]