English (Types of Ships and Boats; Freezing and Refrigerating; Commercial Fishing; Special Water Transport)
refrigerated cargo ship [correct]; refrigerated cargo vessel [correct]; refrigerator ship [correct]; refrigerated ship [correct]; refrigerated vessel [correct]; reefer ship [correct]; reefer [correct]
DEF: A type of ship typically used to transport perishable commodities which require temperature-controlled transportation, such as fruit, meat, fish, vegetables, dairy products and other foods.
French (Types de bateaux; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Pêche commerciale; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
navire frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]; navire de charge réfrigéré [correct, masculine noun]; navire réfrigéré [correct, masculine noun]; navire congélateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire de charge transportant des produits périssables et exigeant une certaine réfrigération durant leur transport, comme les fruits ou la viande. Ils incluent de nombreux systèmes de réfrigération et sont souvent rapides.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Congelación y refrigeración; Pesca comercial; Transporte por barcos especiales)
buque frigorífico [correct, masculine noun]; barco frigorífico [correct, masculine noun]; barco congelador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque especializado en el transporte de cargas refrigeradas.