English (Meats and Meat Industries; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
escalope [correct]; scallop [correct, noun]
DEF: A thin slice of meat [or fish] without any bone, typically a special cut of veal from the leg that is [usually] coated, fried, and served in a sauce.
PHR: Pork loin escalope.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
escalope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tranche mince de viande ou de poisson.
PHR: Escalope de dinde, de saumon, de veau.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
escalopa [correct, feminine noun]; filete [correct, masculine noun]