English (Recipes)
mousse [correct]
DEF: Any of various light chilled or frozen foods made with egg white, gelatin, whipped cream, etc., combined with fruit or flavoring for desserts, or with fish, meat, etc.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
mousse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entremets ou dessert à base de crème ou de blanc d'œufs fouettés.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina)
mousse [correct, common gender]
DEF: Plato preparado con claras de huevo que dan consistencia esponjosa a los ingredientes dulces o salados que lo componen.