English (Meats and Meat Industries)
poultry by-product [correct]
CONT: Where meat, meat by-products, poultry meat, poultry by-products or fish, or meat of any marine or fresh water animal, that has been frozen is thawed prior to sale, the words "previously frozen" shall be shown...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
sous-produit de volaille [correct, masculine noun]