English (Trade; Food Industries)
specialty distributor [correct]
CONT: Specialty distributors are primarily engaged in the wholesale distribution of items such as frozen foods, dairy products, poultry products, fish, meat and meat products, or fresh fruits and vegetables... Specialty distributors do not stock a wide range of products; rather they operate in niche markets where it is necessary to have specialized knowledge about the type of product being handled or type of operator being served.
French (Commerce; Industrie de l'alimentation)
distributeur de produits de spécialité [proposal]