English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
barbecue sauce [correct]
DEF: A highly seasoned sauce of vinegar, condiments, and spices that may be used in cooking, basting, or serving meat and fish.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce barbecue [correct, feminine noun]; sauce pour barbecue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce très relevée qui accompagne [habituellement] les viandes et les volailles grillées.
CONT: Les sauces pour barbecue sont à la fois des marinades [et des] sauces d'accompagnement.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa barbacoa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salsa cuyos principales ingredientes son tomates, vinagre, especias, miel, cebolla y ajo, se utiliza para acentuar el sabor de ciertos platos de carne.