English (Paleontology)
Archegosaurus [correct]
DEF: A genus of extinct long-snouted aquatic labyrinthodont amphibians from the Lower Permian of Europe.
CONT: ... Archegosaurus had the mouth drawn out into the classic "longirostrine" shape associated with reptiles which hunt small fish.
French (Paléontologie)
archégosaure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amphibien de l'ordre des stégocéphales, dont on trouve des squelettes complets dans les nodules du terrain permien de Lebach.