English (Zoology)
simple monogastric [correct]
CONT: Included in the simple monogastric group are man, pig, dog, cat, monkey, fish and mink. These animals have the simplest of all digestive systems which consists of a mouth, esophagus, stomach, small intestine, large intestine, anus, pancreas and liver.
French (Zoologie)
monogastrique omnivore [correct]
CONT: L'homme, le porc, le chien, le chat, le singe, les poissons et le vison appartiennent tous au groupe des monogastriques omnivores. Ces animaux possèdent le plus simple des appareils digestifs qui comprend une bouche, un œsophage, un estomac, un intestin grêle, un gros intestin, un anus, un pancréas et un foie.