English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
fish [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: fish : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
installer par tirage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: installer par tirage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).