English (Aquaculture)
pen growout [correct]; pen grow-out [correct]
CONT: Fish pen grow-out. … Elimination of predators and competitors in the grow-out compartment should be undertaken using... netting before stocking. … Fingerlings are released to the grow-out compartment by lowering one side of the nursery net.
French (Aquaculture)
grossissement en enclos [correct, masculine noun]