English (Zoology; Veterinary Medicine)
microsporidium [correct]; microsporidian [correct, noun]
OBS: A protozoan parasite of fish and insects, Nosema is caused by a microsporidium.
French (Zoologie; Médecine vétérinaire)
microsporidie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Protozoaire, parasite des arthropodes et des poissons, qui détruit les cellules de son hôte, par exemple, nosema.
Spanish (Zoología; Medicina veterinaria)
microsporidio [correct, masculine noun]