English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fermented fish paste [correct]
DEF: Paste prepared from salted fish and allowed to ferment.
French (Techniques industrielles; Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
pâte de poisson fermenté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte préparée à partir du poisson salé qui a macéré quelques temps.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
pasta de pescado fermentado [correct, feminine noun]