English (Types of Restaurants)
noodle shop [correct]
CONT: This is a small and inconspicuous noodle shop which sells simple dishes like cold noodles, sesame paste noodles, stuffed dumpling noodles, pig blood soup and fish ball soup.
French (Catégories de restaurants)
boutique de nouilles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De retour à la ville, je me suis installée dans une boutique de nouilles pour observer le va et vient de la foule tout en appréciant un délicieux bol de nouilles sèches, spécialité locale.