English (Commercial Fishing; Commercial Establishments)
buying station [correct]
CONT: ... a barge permanently affixed to the shore in the Province that is licensed to be used as a fish buying station of fish processing plant under the Fisheries Act of British Columbia...
French (Pêche commerciale; Établissements commerciaux)
poste d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un permis d'exploitation de poste, de poisson ou d'établissement d'achat de transformation du poisson a été délivrée en vertu de la loi de la Colombie-britannique [...].