English (Botany)
daphne family [correct]; thymelaeaceae [correct, plural]
CONT: One intriguing example is Schoenobiblus peruvianus, a member of the daphne family. The plant was recently discovered to be both a fish poison and the source of a curare.
French (Botanique)
famille des thyméléacées [correct, feminine noun]