English (Food Industries; Food Preservation and Canning; Commercial Fishing; Meats and Meat Industries)
smoke house [correct]; smoking chamber [correct]; smokehouse [correct]; smoking kiln [correct]; smoke room [correct]
DEF: Chamber or compartment in a smoking plant in which fish is smoke cured.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Pêche commerciale; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
cellule de fumage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; chambre de fumage [correct, feminine noun]; fumoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chambre ou compartiment d'un fumoir où les produits sont traités par la fumée.
OBS: Terme(s) normalisé(s) par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Pesca comercial; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
cámara de ahumar [feminine noun]; ahumadero [masculine noun]