English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
false tinder conk
OBS: Pathogens : Phellinus tremulae(Bond) Bond & Boriss, Fomes ignarius var. populinus.
OBS: See: Compendium of Plant Diseases.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
carie blanche du tronc [feminine noun]
OBS: Nom des maladies des plantes au Canada.