English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries (Cooking))
textured mat [correct]
CONT: Use embossing tools or textured mats to create patterns or imprints on rolled fondant. Press the tools or mats onto the fondant surface, applying gentle pressure to transfer the design.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
tapis texturé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tapis texturés sont conçus pour donner une texture [aux] gâteaux recouverts de fondant.