English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries (Cooking))
fondant smoother [correct]
CONT: When the fondant is applied to the cake, start using a fondant smoother to smooth all the bumps in the fondant and get rid of the air bubbles.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
lisseur à fondant [correct, masculine noun]