English (Computer Display Technology)
unit space [correct]
DEF: The minimum amount of additional spacing acceptable for purposes of horizontal justification, as specified by the font designer.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
espace d'unité [proposal, masculine noun]; pas minimal pour justification horizontale [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
espacio de unidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad mínima de espaciamiento adicional aceptable, referida al alineamiento horizontal, según lo haya especificado el diseñador del tipo de caracteres.