English (Office Automation; Internet and Telematics)
web font [correct, see observation]; Web font [correct]
OBS: web font : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
OBS: Web font : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Bureautique; Internet et télématique)
police Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: police Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
OBS: police Web : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.