English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
high ink load [correct]
CONT: The multi-layer structure lets the new... paper produce sharper edges for better font and line-art rendering... Enhanced dimensional stability resists curls and buckling even under high ink loads.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
forte charge d'encre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La meilleure stabilité dimensionnelle du papier prévient les phénomènes de gondolage et d'ondulation, même en cas de fortes charges d'encres.