English (Electronic Publishing)
super font [correct]; super fount [correct]; superfont [correct]; superfount [correct]
CONT: With the imaging capabilities in PostScript, a single font can be installed and, when needed, expanded into an entire family of typefaces, a super font.
French (Éditique)
superpolice de caractères [correct, feminine noun]; superpolice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les capacités graphiques de PostScript permettent, à partir d'une police donnée, de produire à la demande une famille complète de polices, c'est-à-dire une superpolice de caractères.