English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
monospaced typeface [correct]
CONT: The OCR and ICR differ in their ability to recognize different fonts : while the OCR can generally read only a few pre-programmed, monospaced typefaces and styles, the ICR is capable of learning just about any font size or style, even with numerous fonts on a page, and can also read both monospace and proportional fonts.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
caractère à chasse unique [correct, masculine noun]