English (Computer Display Technology)
uniform baseline offset [correct]
DEF: The distance from the top left corner of a character box to the picture element (pel) position that appears to rest on the baseline.
OBS: This value is the same for all the characters in a font.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
décalage uniforme de la ligne de base [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
distancia del nivel de línea uniforme [feminine noun]; compensación uniforme de línea base [feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia desde la esquina superior izquierda de un cuadro de carácter hasta la posición del elemento de imagen (pel) que parece descansar en la línea de base.