English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
built-in font [correct]
DEF: A font that comes with the printer, and therefore need not be installed separately.
OBS: Contrast with soft font and cartridge font.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Infographie; Éditique)
police imprimante [correct, feminine noun]; police intégrée à l'imprimante [proposal, feminine noun]; police incorporée à l'imprimante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à police d'écran, police téléchargeable, police graphique, polices incorporées [Guide de l'utilisateur Microsoft Word 6.0, 1994, pp. 139-208].
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Gráficos de computadora; Publicación electrónica)
tipo de letra incorporado [correct, masculine noun]