English (Printing Processes - Various; Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Programs and Programming)
Yp orientation [correct]
DEF: In printing, the orientation of a font along the Y axis.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Périphériques (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
orientation Yp [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
orientación Yp [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En la impresión es la orientación de un tipo de caracteres a lo largo del eje Y.