English (Telecommunications)
broadcast band; broadcasting band
OBS: (Font).("550 to 1500 kc.-"55" represents on band scale "550"/and so on).(G. S. M., p. 289, 7. 8, 2).(medium wave band).(G. S. M., p. 286).
French (Télécommunications)
bande de radiodiffusion [feminine noun]