English (Typography; Graphic Reproduction)
rendering of font [correct]
CONT: ... The technology also has the potential to be used in other products that require the rendering of font...
French (Typographie (Caractères); Production graphique)
rendu de caractères [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Cette technologie offre également un potentiel d'utilisation élargi pour d'autres produits basés sur le rendu de caractères.