English (Fish)
weakfish [correct]; squeteague [correct]; grey weakfish [correct]; gray weakfish [correct]; sea trout [correct]; gray trout [correct]; croaker [correct]
OBS: Cynoscion regalis (gray weakfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family Sciaenidae.
OBS: sea trout : common name also used to refer to the species Salvelinus fontinalis.
OBS: croaker: common name also used to refer to the species Micropogonias undulatus.
French (Poissons)
acoupa royal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: acoupa royal : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française.
Spanish (Peces)
corvinata real [correct, feminine noun]