English (Plant and Crop Production)
direct producer connection [correct, noun]
OBS: Direct producer connection refers to the establishment of shortened supply chains where the production unit(farmer, fisher, artisan) sells goods directly to the consumer or local institution, bypassing conventional intermediary distributors. This model fosters transparency regarding production methods and pricing, facilitating relational trust between those who grow food and those who consume it. It represents a structural shift toward localized economic control and increased accountability in food provisioning.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
lien direct avec le producteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Agriculture soutenue par la communauté. Type d’agriculture (souvent appelée « paniers bio ») où le client établit un partenariat avec un agriculteur de sa communauté en s’engageant à acheter d’avance sa part des récoltes pour une période déterminée. Celui-ci offre aux agriculteurs la garantie d’un revenu tôt en saison et la possibilité de planifier d’avance la production et les récoltes, tout en assurant aux citoyens le privilège d’un lien direct avec le producteur.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
relación directa con el productor [correct, masculine noun]