English (Farm Management and Policy; Plant and Crop Production)
production place [correct]; place of production [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any premises or collection of fields operated as a single production or farming unit.
OBS: place of production : désignation and definition officially approved by the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations(FAO) in 2015.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
lieu de production [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout lieu ou ensemble de champs exploités comme une seule unité de production agricole.
OBS: lieu de production : désignation et définition uniformisées par l’Organisation des Nations Unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture (FAO) en 2015.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Producción vegetal)
lugar de producción [correct, masculine noun]