English (Packaging)
packaging [correct, noun]
DEF: Material used in supporting, protecting or carrying a commodity.
PHR: plastic packaging, recyclable packaging
OBS: packaging : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Emballages)
emballage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau utilisé pour soutenir, protéger ou contenir une marchandise.
PHR: emballage de plastique, emballage recyclable
OBS: emballage : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.