English (The Product (Marketing); Food Industries; Environment)
sustainable food product [correct, noun]; responsible food product [correct, noun]
CONT: Sustainable food products include those made from upcycled ingredients, using minimal packaging and sourced from local, sustainable farms – and all of those start with the product development team. Consumers are becoming increasingly aware of the effects of their food choices and are looking for products that align with their values. By incorporating sustainable practices into their product development process, companies can develop products that are not only environmentally and socially responsible but also meet the needs and preferences of consumers increasingly seeking sustainable options.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Industrie de l'alimentation; Environnement)
produit alimentaire écoresponsable [correct, masculine noun]; produit alimentaire responsable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acheter des produits alimentaires écoresponsables, [soit des] produits présentant un critère de développement durable parmi les suivants : biologique; équitable; produit certifié bien-être animal; produits provenant de fermes non conventionnelles, pêcheries durables, végétarien complet (faible en CO2), local.