English (Sociology; Food Industries)
food sharing stand [correct, noun]
DEF: A community space where people can donate or take food free of charge, including local products, in order to reduce food waste and support food security.
French (Sociologie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
kiosque de partage de nourriture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu communautaire où les personnes peuvent déposer ou prendre gratuitement des aliments, notamment des produits locaux, afin de réduire le gaspillage et soutenir la sécurité alimentaire.