English (Pharmacy)
licensed dealer [correct, noun]
CONT: Part G of the FDR [Food and Drug Regulations] provides a licensing and permitting framework authorizing licensed dealers to conduct activities with substances specified on their licences. For example, only licensed dealers are authorized to engage in activities such as production, manufacture, assembly, importation, exportation, sale, provision, delivery or transportation of controlled substances.
French (Pharmacie)
distributeur autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La partie G du RAD [Règlement sur les aliments et drogues] prévoit un cadre de délivrance de permis et de licences autorisant certains distributeurs autorisés à mener des activités avec les substances mentionnées sur leur licence. Par exemple, seuls les distributeurs autorisés ont le droit de produire, de fabriquer, d'assembler, d'importer, d'exporter, de vendre, de fournir, de livrer ou de transporter des substances contrôlées.