English (Marketing; Food Industries)
food buying habit [correct, noun]; food purchasing habit [correct, noun]
CONT: The majority(70%) of consumers say they have changed their food purchasing habits in the last year because of increasing food prices.
French (Commercialisation; Industrie de l'alimentation)
habitude d'achat d'aliments [correct, feminine noun]; habitude d'achat alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La majorité (70 %) des consommateurs déclarent avoir modifié leurs habitudes d'achat d'aliments au cours de l'année écoulée en raison de l'augmentation des prix des denrées alimentaires.