English (Food Industries; Plant and Crop Production; Social Services and Social Work; Social Problems)
food-for-work project
OBS: The goal is to provide access to food or money in exchange for work. They are implemented in crisis situations or to boost local economies. They help support agricultural and infrastructural programs.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Cultures (Agriculture); Services sociaux et travail social; Problèmes sociaux)
projet vivres-contre travail [masculine noun]
OBS: Le but est d'offrir accès à la nourriture ou à l'argent en échange de travail. Ce projet est mis en œuvre en situations de crises ou pour favoriser les économies locales. Il sert à soutenir les programmes agricoles ou d'infrastructure.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Producción vegetal; Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Problemas sociales)
proyecto de alimentos por trabajo [masculine noun]