English (Types of Trade Goods)
seasonal product [correct, noun]
CONT: In the context of the [food and beverage] industry, seasonal products encompass ingredients, dishes, and beverages that are specifically tied to the natural cycles of changing seasons. These products are enjoyed by consumers during specific times of the year when the ingredients are at their peak freshness and availability.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
produit de saison [correct, masculine noun]; produit saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'achat de produits de saison a un effet positif sur l'écobilan. En effet, les fruits et légumes de saison ne sont pas transportés par avion ni cultivés dans des serres chauffées à l'aide de combustibles fossiles.