English (Plant and Crop Production; Food Industries; Environment)
ultra-local [correct, adjective]; hyper-local [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to food production within a very limited geographic area, such as a neighborhood or on-site location.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Industrie de l'alimentation; Environnement)
ultralocal [correct, adjective]; hyperlocal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la production alimentaire réalisée dans une zone géographique très limitée, comme un quartier ou directement sur le lieu de consommation.