English (Food Preservation and Canning)
precooked frozen food [correct]; pre-cooked frozen food [correct]; frozen pre-cooked food [correct]
CONT: The more Earth-normal quality of the food, the more acceptable it will be. This includes the desirability of fresh fruits and vegetables. Precooked frozen food has the highest overall acceptability of the current available methods of preservation.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
aliment précuit congelé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
alimento precocido y congelado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Desarrollo de actividad microempresarial de preparación de alimentos precocidos y congelados con fines de exportación.