English (Foreign Trade; Agricultural Economics)
agricultural trade [correct]
OBS: Trade provides U. S. consumers with access to a wider variety of foods at reasonable prices, including those not produced domestically. U. S. food processors [also] rely on global markets for many food ingredients, such as cocoa(combined with domestic sugar and dairy products) for chocolate.
OBS: agricultural trade: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie agricole)
échanges de produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; commerce des produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun]; échanges agricoles [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le commerce des produits agricoles est vital du point de vue économique pour les agriculteurs des pays exportateurs qui cherchent à vendre leurs produits sur les marchés internationaux afin de leur assurer des moyens d'existence fiables.
OBS: échanges de produits agricoles; échanges agricoles : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía agrícola)
comercio agrícola [masculine noun]; comercio de productos agropecuarios [masculine noun]