English (Food Safety; Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
short-term hunger [correct]; temporary food insecurity [correct]; transitory food insecurity [correct]
DEF: A sudden drop in the ability to access enough food to maintain good nutritional status.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
insécurité alimentaire temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; insécurité alimentaire transitoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brusque détérioration des possibilités d’accès à une nourriture suffisante pour permettre le maintien d’un état nutritionnel satisfaisant.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
inseguridad alimentaria temporal [correct, feminine noun]; inseguridad alimentaria transitoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución brusca de la capacidad de acceder a alimentos suficientes para mantener un buen estado nutricional.