English (Labour and Employment; Economic Co-operation and Development)
ex-bonded labourer [correct]; freed bonded labourer [correct]
CONT: Lack of adequate rehabilitation plans for ex-bonded labourers.
CONT: Access to land is inextricably linked to access to adequate food, for freed bonded labourers and for other marginalized groups in Nepal.
French (Travail et emploi; Coopération et développement économiques)
travailleur affranchi [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse affranchie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Manque de projets de réinsertion adéquats pour les travailleurs affranchis.