English (Labour and Employment; Agriculture - General; Special-Language Phraseology)
low-caste agricultural labourer [correct]
CONT: The improvement of economic conditions sufficient for sustainable access to adequate food depends in large measure on the implementation of minimum wage provisions. This is particularly true for low-caste agricultural labourers and freed bonded labourers.
French (Travail et emploi; Agriculture - Généralités; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
main d'œuvre agricole de castes inférieures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’amélioration des conditions économiques permettant d’assurer un accès durable à une alimentation adéquate dépend dans une large mesure de l’application des dispositions relatives au salaire minimum. Cela vaut particulièrement pour la main-d’œuvre agricole de castes inférieures et les travailleurs asservis qui ont été affranchis.