English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
structural constraint [correct]
CONT: Hunger and malnutrition are pervasive across Nepal both in food surplus and food deficit districts. In food deficit districts, chronic shortages in sustainable access to food suggest structural constraints, whereas in food surplus districts, external influences such as natural disaster or discrimination are the primary causes of hunger.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
contrainte structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La faim et la malnutrition sévissent dans tout le Népal, tant dans les districts de surplus alimentaire que dans ceux de déficit alimentaire. Dans les districts de déficit alimentaire, les ruptures chroniques dans l’accès régulier à la nourriture laissent penser à des contraintes structurelles, alors que dans les districts de surplus alimentaire, des facteurs externes, comme les catastrophes naturelles ou la discrimination, constituent les principales causes de la faim.