English (Food Industries; Agricultural Economics)
supply/utilization account [correct]; SUA [correct]; supply utilization account [correct]; SUA [correct]; SUA
CONT: FAO's [Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations] measure of undernourishment reflects the proportion of the population that has access to sufficient dietary energy supply and is based on food balance sheets(FBS) derived from supply utilization accounts(SUA), which measure the amount of food available for consumption.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Économie agricole)
bilan disponibilité/utilisation [correct, masculine noun]