English (Social Problems)
seasonal food insecurity [correct]
CONT: Seasonal food insecurity occurs when there is a cyclical pattern of inadequate access to food(e. g. food shortages in pre-harvest period).
French (Problèmes sociaux)
insécurité alimentaire saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]