English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Policy (General))
land redistribution [correct]
CONT: Access to land is inextricably linked to access to adequate food, for freed bonded labourers and for other marginalized groups in Nepal. There has been some land redistribution but efforts focus on resettlement for living space(shelter), not food production.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Politiques sociales (Généralités))
redistribution des terres [correct]
CONT: Accélérer le rythme de la réforme agraire et de la redistribution des terres, en offrant notamment des mécanismes de recours.