English (Beekeeping)
collective apiary [correct]
CONT: Therefore the most important way that municipal governments in London, Toronto, and elsewhere can encourage the growth of multispecies urban commons is to increase access to public land for grassroots initiatives intent on developing urban agriculture, community gardens, community food forests, and collective apiaries.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
rucher collectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque rucher devrait avoir une portée éducative, on encourage les ruchers collectifs, accessibles à 10 ou 15 familles qui en bénéficient toutes et se séparent la production.