English (Food Additives; Breadmaking)
flour treatment agent [correct]
DEF: A food additive, which is added to flour or dough to improve its baking quality or colour.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Boulangerie)
agent de traitement des farines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Additif alimentaire qui, ajouté à la farine ou à la pâte, en améliore la qualité boulangère ou la couleur.
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios; Panificación)
agente de tratamiento de la harina [correct, masculine noun]; agente para el tratamiento de la harina [correct, masculine noun]; sustancia para el tratamiento de la harina [correct, feminine noun]