English (Hygiene and Health; Food Additives; Regulations and Standards (Food))
food additive table [correct]
CONT: The first has to do with our proposed rule on food and color additives. This was something that was issued back in December of 1995. It also has enormous significance in the sense that once FDA [Food and Drug Administration] approves a food additive, our policy at the moment is that we also have to go through the process of adding that additive in our food additive table.
French (Hygiène et santé; Additifs alimentaires; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
tableau des additifs alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]