English (Plastics Manufacturing)
tribasic magnesium phosphate [correct]; neutral magnesium phosphate [correct]; trimagnesium phosphate [correct]
OBS: Properties : Soft, bulky, white powder; odorless and tasteless... Derivation : Reaction of magnesium oxide and phosphoric acid at high temperatures... Use : Dentifrice polishing agent, pharmaceutical antacid, adsorbent, stabilizer for plastics, food additive and dietary supplement.
OBS: Chemical formula: Mg3(PO4)2•8H2O
French (Plasturgie)
triphosphate de magnésium [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Mg3(PO4)2•8H2O
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
fosfato tribásico magnésico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : Mg3(PO4)2•8H2O