English (Advertising Techniques; Radio Arts; Television Arts; Advertising Agencies and Services)
broadcast advertising [correct]; television and radio advertising [correct]
CONT: There are two broad areas of self-regulatory activity : complaint based work and code development, and pre-clearance of broadcast advertising in relation to children, food and cosmetics.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Agences et services de publicité)
publicité radiophonique et télévisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'auto-réglementation comporte deux grands volets : les travaux relatifs aux plaintes et l'élaboration de codes, et l'autorisation préalable de la publicité radiophonique et télévisée concernant les enfants, les produits alimentaires et les produits de beauté.