English (Advertising; Food Industries)
food advertising [correct]
CONT: There are no bilingual requirements under federal statutes concerning food advertising.
French (Publicité; Industrie de l'alimentation)
publicité d'aliments [correct, feminine noun]; publicité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lois fédérales n'imposent pas d'exigences linguistiques en ce qui concerne la publicité d'aliments.