English (Fatty Substances (Food))
low in fat [correct]
CONT: EU legislation(in preparation in 1995) states that for a food label or advertising to bear a claim that it is low in fat, saturates, cholesterol, sodium, or alcohol, it must provide less than half the amount of the specified nutrient of a reference product for which no claim is made. UK legislation(in force in 1995) and US legislation set precise(low) levels at which such claims may be made.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
faible teneur en gras [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
bajo contenido de grasa [correct, masculine noun]