English (Agriculture - General; Climatology; Ecology (General))
agroclimatic classification [correct]; agro-climatic classification [correct]
CONT: The Food and Agriculture Organization and UNESCO [United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization] publish an agro-climatic classification of the world's agricultural resources, based on soil, water and climate.
CONT: Agroclimatic classification is very useful in identifying sustainable production zones within a climatic region.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Climatologie; Écologie (Généralités))
classification agroclimatique [correct, feminine noun]