English (Farming Techniques)
post-harvest system [correct]
DEF: The set of operations and functions between production and consumption of agricultural commodities which are fulfilled by different actors in order to achieve an effective and efficient food supply.
French (Techniques agricoles)
système après-récolte [correct, masculine noun]