English (Agricultural Economics)
channel [correct]; chain [correct]; system [correct]
OBS: In the production and marketing of agricultural and food products, e. g. the beef system.
French (Économie agricole)
filière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des processus et des agents économiques qui interviennent dans les différentes phases allant de la production à la consommation.
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
cadena [correct, feminine noun]