English (Zoology; Ecosystems)
species conservation [correct]; preservation of species [correct]
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Zoologie; Écosystèmes)
conservation des espèces [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Zoología; Ecosistemas)
conservación de las especies [feminine noun]