English (Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods; Crop Protection; Foreign Trade)
quarantine [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: An official confinement of regulated articles for observation and research or for further inspection, testing or treatment.
OBS: quarantine : term and definition officially approved by the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations(FAO) in 2015.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises; Protection des végétaux; Commerce extérieur)
quarantaine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Confinement officiel d’articles réglementés, pour observation et recherche ou pour inspection, analyses et/ou traitements ultérieurs.
OBS: quarantaine : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'Agriculture (FAO) en 2015.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Transporte de mercancías; Protección de las plantas; Comercio exterior)
cuarentena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Confinamiento oficial de artículos reglamentados para observación e investigación, o para inspección, prueba y/o tratamiento adicional.