English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with the FAO)
hunger reduction target [correct]
CONT: Other FAO-FIVIMS [Food Insecurity and Vulnerability Information and Mapping Systems of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations] activities are specifically aimed at monitoring the progress towards hunger reduction targets, such as the nutrition country profiles and the statistics on the progress towards hunger reduction by country.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec la FAO)
objectif de réduction de la faim [correct, masculine noun]