English (Plant Diseases; Animal Pests (Crops); Crop Protection; Foreign Trade)
regulated pest [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A quarantine pest or a regulated non-quarantine pest.
OBS: regulated pest : term officially approved by the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations(FAO) in 2015.
French (Maladies des plantes; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Protection des végétaux; Commerce extérieur)
organisme nuisible réglementé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Organisme de quarantaine ou organisme réglementé non de quarantaine.
OBS: organisme nuisible réglementé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'Agriculture (FAO) en 2015.