English (Food Industries; Hygiene and Health; Statistics; Collaboration with the FAO)
aggregate household food security index [correct]; AHFSI [correct]
OBS: Endorsed by the Committee on World Food Security FAO [Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations] in 1993.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Hygiène et santé; Statistique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
indice global de la sécurité alimentaire des ménages [correct, masculine noun]; IGSAM [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Higiene y Salud; Estadística; Colaboración con la FAO)
índice agregado de seguridad alimentaria en el hogar [masculine noun]