English (Water Pollution)
muddiness of water; turbidity of water
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
turbidité des eaux [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
enturbiamiento del agua [masculine noun]; turbidez de las aguas [feminine noun]