English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Flights (Air Transport))
flight catering industry [correct]
CONT: The flight catering industry revolves around a number of players : the airline, its food and beverage staff and its crew on board; catering contractors; food manufacturers and processors; and distributors. These important components of the industry are strongly interlinked and interdependent. All must work in concert in order to execute the airline meal that customers of the airline experience.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Vols (Transport aérien))
service de restauration en vol [correct, masculine noun]