English (Wastewater Treatment)
high strength wastewater [correct]
CONT: EEC specializes in industrial wastewater treatment for the food and beverage industry... [the] paper and pulp industry... and much more. EEC biological wastewater treatment or system combinations enable industries with high strength wastewater to economically treat a variety of complex contaminants and meet any effluent requirements...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux usées fortement chargées [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Étude et mise au point d'un procédé à boues activées, alimenté séquentiellement et adapté au traitement d'eaux usées fortement chargées [...]