English (Food Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
informative labelling [correct]; informative food labelling
DEF: A narrow strip of paper marked and attached to a food product, giving the buyer information as to its nature and content.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquetage informatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information apposée sur un produit alimentaire au moyen d'une étiquette, afin d'informer les consommateurs des ingrédients contenus dans le produit.