English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives; Pharmacology)
magnesium citrate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of a white, odourless, crystalline powder or of granules, is slightly soluble in water, soluble in acids, and is used in medicine as a cathartic and in the food industry as a pH adjusting or water correcting agent for soft drinks.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires; Pharmacologie)
citrate de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sel magnésien de l'acide citrique se présentant sous la forme d'une poudre blanche, inodore, insipide, soluble dans l'eau et les acides, utilisé dans l'industrie des boissons alimentaires et en médecine comme cathartique (laxatif).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos alimentarios; Farmacología)
citrato de magnesio [masculine noun]