English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Preservation and Canning)
ice cube [correct]
DEF: A small chunk of ice, usually having six sides, used for chilling drinks or food.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
glaçon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit cube de glace artificielle.