English (Food Industries)
nutritional ingredient [correct]
CONT: According to InterHealth Nutritionals, a company that produces the grape seed extract, Activin is a nutritional ingredient, not a drug, and is currently available in a variety of dietary supplements at drug and health food stores.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
ingrédient nutritionnel [correct, masculine noun]