English (Food Industries)
flagship brand [correct]
DEF: The best selling item in a manufacturer’s line.
CONT: Crisco with a twist : You know a trend is here to stay when a major food company rides the wave with one of its flagship brands. In the gourmet foods industry flavored oils are nothing new scores are introduced by small and medium-sized companies every year...
OBS: Flagship: The flagship of a group of things that are owned or produced by a particular organization is the most important one.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
étiquette commerciale de renom [proposal]