English (Statistical Surveys; Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
nutritional dietary survey [correct]; NDS [correct]
DEF: [A specialized survey] on food consumption data, conducted in a few countries with small sample sizes on an ad-hoc basis.
OBS: [It measures] food intake by collecting both qualitative descriptions and quantities consumed of each food item during the last one to fifteen days by individuals.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
enquête sur la nutrition et l'alimentation [feminine noun]; enquête sur l'alimentation et la nutrition [feminine noun]