English (Household Articles - Various)
insulated food container [correct]; insulated container [correct]; thermal food container [correct]; insulated thermal food container [correct]; insulated vessel [correct]; vacuum-insulated container [correct]
CONT: This insulated vessel is designed to hold [food] at a safe serving temperature for hours.
CONT: Keep hot foods hot and cold foods cold for up to five hours in this insulated thermal food container.
CONT: Preheat your insulated container by filling it with boiling water and letting it stand for a couple of minutes. Pour out the water and fill the container with your hot food right away.
CONT: Vacuum-insulated container keeps food hot or cold for up to 6 hours.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
contenant isotherme [correct, masculine noun]; récipient isotherme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce récipient isotherme est conçu pour maintenir les aliments à une température de service sûre pendant des heures.
CONT: Réchauffez votre contenant isotherme en le remplissant d'eau bouillante. Après quelques minutes, jetez l'eau et placez-y immédiatement les aliments chauds.