English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
inspection legend [correct]
DEF: The official mark or statement authorized by regulations to be placed on a product or container of product to indicate that the product has been inspected and passed for use as human food.
CONT: The inspection legend must appear on the label of processed egg products, on any panel except the bottom ...
PHR: meat inspection legend
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
estampille d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'estampille d'inspection doit paraître sur l'étiquette des produits d'œufs transformés, sur n'importe quelle surface du contenant, sauf le dessous [...]
PHR: estampille d'inspection des viandes
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
sello de inspección [correct, masculine noun]; marca de inspección [correct, feminine noun]