English (Food Safety)
intentional contamination [correct]
CONT: The intentional contamination of food poses significant challenges to regulators, food manufacturers, producers and distributors. There is potential for vulnerabilities at each stage of the food continuum. [...] For example, at the retail level, open displays of produce, and self serve ready-to-eat foods are vulnerable to intentional contamination. The detection of intentional contamination is further hindered when perpetrators choose to use contaminants not routinely tested for in food, thus preventing detection during routine surveillance.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
contamination intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]