English (Beverages; Food Industries)
beverage product [correct]
CONT: Today, four of five adult Americans are using "light" food and beverage products, according to Robert Gelardi, executive director of the Calorie Control Council(CCC), citing his organisation's most recent survey.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit à boire [correct, masculine noun]; boisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide propre à être bu ou destiné à être bu.
CONT: La société Danone avait mis sur le marché français au mois d'avril 1996 un produit à boire à base de lait fermenté, au goût nature, dénommé Actimel, qui était présenté sous forme de doses individuelles.