English (Fine Arts (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
fine-art object cleaning and refurbishment [correct]
OBS: The contractor will be required to perform other building services including the following : a) pest control; b) interior ornamental plant maintenance; c) care and maintenance of fine art, including specialized requirements pertaining to fine art cleaning and refurbishment; and d) provision of food services.
French (Beaux-arts (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nettoyage et remise en état des objets d'art [correct]
OBS: L'entrepreneur devra fournir d'autres services de gestion des immeubles, dont les suivants : a. contrôle des insectes et animaux nuisibles; b. entretien des plantes ornementales d'intérieur; c. soin et entretien des objets d'art, notamment les soins spécialisés exigés pour nettoyer et remettre en état des objets d'art; d. services d'alimentation.