English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
risk-based food inspection [correct]; risk based food inspection [correct]
CONT: Risk-based food inspection provides opportunities to build systems to prevent food safety events by identifying risk factors and assessing the effectiveness of control measures in place. Risk-based food inspection is outcome oriented and focuses on the examination of processes rather than final products.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
inspection des aliments fondée sur les risques [correct, feminine noun]