English (Administrative Law; Foreign Trade)
regulatory control [correct]
CONT: Discussions will be conducted to define needs for improvements in investigation of food poisoning outbreaks, regulatory control, and educational needs.
French (Droit administratif; Commerce extérieur)
contrôle réglementaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho administrativo; Comercio exterior)
control reglamentario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El informe señaló que lo que podría parecer un rechazo público de la ciencia estaba relacionado de modo más plausible con una cuestión de confianza en lo apropiado del control reglamentario.