English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
prerequisite program [correct]; PP [correct]
DEF: [The set of] steps or procedures that control the operational conditions within a food establishment and promote environmental conditions that are favourable for the production of safe food.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
programme préalable [correct, masculine noun]; PP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des] étapes ou [des] procédures qui régissent les conditions opérationnelles à l'intérieur d'un établissement de transformation alimentaire et créent des conditions ambiantes propices à la production d'aliments salubres.