English (Sociology of the Family)
maternal and child care [correct]
CONT: The essential elements of PHC [primary health care] are : health education, promotion of food supply and proper nutrition, safe water and basic sanitation, maternal and child care, including family planning, immunization against communicable diseases, prevention and control of locally endemic diseases [...]
French (Sociologie de la famille)
protection maternelle et infantile [correct, feminine noun]; PMI [correct, feminine noun]; soins à la mère et à l'enfant [masculine noun, plural]; soins de santé maternelle et infantile [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Service de protection de la mère et de l'enfant qui vise la prévention, l'information, l'accueil, le dépistage et l'orientation pour la petite enfance, les parents et la famille.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia)
atención materno-infantil [correct, feminine noun]; atención materno infantil [correct, feminine noun]