English (Food Industries)
functional protein [correct]
CONT: ADM/Ogilvie has developed specialized products to add nutritional value, functional protein and structural integrity to many foods. Our careful manufacturing process and stringent quality control preserve the original vitality of the wheat gluten proteins and maximize ingredient performance in many food and feed applications.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
protéine fonctionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: De composition identique à la viande de bœuf et de porc, de très haute valeur nutritive et de fonctionnalités reconnues, les protéines Vepro sont destinées à de nombreux produits élaborés.