English (Transport of Goods; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
refrigerated transport [correct]; refrigerated transportation [correct]
CONT: Is Refrigerated Transportation Ready for HACCP?... Is HACCP the appropriate model for ensuring produce safety? The development of science based data and the practical evaluation of refrigerated transportation as a critical control point in a systematic hazard analysis of food safety for fresh produce has been minimal. Although more recently included in generic descriptions of Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point templates or the current evolution of Good Agricultural Practices, there is precious little scientific documentation to form a solid foundation to build a HACCP equivalency program.
French (Transport de marchandises; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
transport sous froid [correct, masculine noun]; transport frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transport de denrées périssables maintenues à basse température pendant le trajet.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
transporte refrigerado [masculine noun]