English (Production Management; Food Industries)
efficient customer response [correct, United States]; ECR [correct]
OBS: A term used in the food industry for maximizing efficiency in moving products from the manufacturer through the distributor and retailer to the ultimate consumer at the lowest cost.
OBS: The food retail/wholesale sector.
French (Gestion de la production; Industrie de l'alimentation)
réaction efficace du client [feminine noun]