English (Food Industries; Social Problems)
moderate food insecurity [correct]
CONT: Moderate food insecurity occurs when people compromise the quality [or] quantity of food consumed due to cost.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Problèmes sociaux)
insécurité alimentaire modérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a insécurité alimentaire modérée lorsque les personnes font des compromis sur la qualité [ou] la quantité des aliments consommés en raison de leur coût.