English (Inventory and Material Management; Public Administration)
reserve stock [correct]
CONT: ... by maintaining large reserve stocks on a continuing basis, including years of good harvests when it was unlikely that a food emergency necessitating the use of the full reserve could arise, the government has had to bear a needlessly high cost.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration publique)
stock de réserve [correct, masculine noun]; stock en réserve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les gouvernements, en collaboration avec tous les acteurs de la société civile, [...] surveilleront la disponibilité et la qualité nutritionnelle des approvisionnements alimentaires et des stocks de réserve, en prêtant une attention particulière aux zones à risque élevé d'insécurité alimentaire [...]
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Administración pública)
existencias de reserva [feminine noun]