English (Winemaking; Viticulture)
enocyanin [correct]; oenocyanin [correct]
CONT: Abstract : Probably the oldest natural food colorant was "enocyanin". It is produced from grape skins as a by-product of the wine industry in a number of countries, particularly Italy. The recovery of pigments from grape by-products has received considerable attention. Since wine grape skins are waste disposal problem, obviously the source material is available at very low cost.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture)
oenocyanine [correct]
OBS: Produit de marc de raisins fermentés.