English (Breadmaking)
structural strength [correct]
CONT: In bakery products a calcium/sodium caseinate with a protein content of 88. 5% can be used to replace co-precipitate at a lower ingredient cost. The product imparts good structural strengths and crumb to the bakery products.(Food Processing, April 1979, p. 59).
French (Boulangerie)
charpente structurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est l'amidon qui donne la charpente structurale après empesage et cuisson (gaufrettes, azymes, (...]