English (Small Household Appliances)
disc blade [correct]; disk blade
CONT: [The food processor] comes with a processing bowl and storage cover, blade, feed-through side discharge bowl and disc blade that reverses for slicing and shredding.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
disque de coupe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le moulin culinaire] est livré avec cuvette, couvercle de rangement, lame, bol de déversement latéral continu et disque de coupe réversible, pour émincer et déchiqueter.