English (Restaurant Equipment)
food freshener [correct]
CONT: Electrically operated unit to introduce live steam to the exterior or interior of food, heating it to serving temperature without loss of moisture. Cabinet type has a hinged cover or drawer for warming the exterior of foods. Hollow pin-type heats food interior through injection.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
réchaud-rénovateur [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] réchaud-rénovateur (...) instantané (...) réchauffe les aliments en quelques secondes, tout en conservant leur saveur naturelle (...)