English (Restaurant Equipment)
salad unit [correct]
CONT: ... Salad and Sandwich Units are constructed of top quality workmanship and materials.... All units have laminated wood cutting boards and roll cover over food pans. The refrigerated base keeps food pans cold.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
unité à salades [feminine noun]
CONT: Les unités (...) à salades et à sandwiches sont fabriquées avec des matériaux de haute qualité et leur exécution est minutieuse en tout point. (...) Toutes les unités sont pourvues d'une planche en bois laminé et munies d'un couvercle à pivot.