English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
tuna fish casserole
OBS: casserole : a vessel of earthenware, glass, or metal usu. having a cover and a handle or a separable holder of metal and in which food may be baked and served
French (Plats cuisinés)
cassolette de thon [feminine noun]
OBS: cassolette : petit récipient en porcelaine à feu, en métal ou en verre trempé, de forme et de contenance variées, utilisés pour le dressage des hors-d'œuvre chauds ou froids, des petites entrées et de quelques entremets.