English (Small Household Appliances)
storage cover [correct]
CONT: [The food processor] comes with a processing bowl and storage cover...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
couvercle de rangement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le moulin culinaire] est livré avec cuvette, couvercle de rangement (...)