English (Restaurant Equipment)
roll cover [correct]
CONT: All [salad and sandwich] units have laminated wood cutting boards and roll cover over food pans.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
couvercle à pivot [masculine noun]; couvercle télescopique [masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les unités [à salades et à sandwiches] sont pourvues d'une planche en bois laminé et munies d'un couvercle à pivot.