English (Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
co-methanization [correct]; co-methanisation [correct]
DEF: A process consisting of collecting locally different organic materials, agricultural wastes(liquid manure, crop by-products, etc.) and industrial wastes(mostly food) and methanizing them together.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
co-méthanisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Procédé] qui consiste à collecter localement des matières organiques diverses, des déchets agricoles (lisiers, fumiers, sous-produits de culture) ainsi que des déchets industriels notamment agro-alimentaires et à les méthaniser ensemble.