English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
self-cleaning filter
CONT: Most filters are referred to as "self-cleaning". Some of these rely on heavy volumes of water to rinse away food soils, others trap food during the wash cycle.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
filtre auto-nettoyant [masculine noun]; filtre à déchets auto-nettoyant [masculine noun]
CONT: 12 couverts - 3 000 W - cuve et contreporte polypropylène - carrosserie émail vitrifié - dessus stratifié ton bois - [...] filtre auto-nettoyant.