English (Risks and Threats (Security); Environment)
environmental public health hazard [correct]
OBS: For example, contaminated food, air, water, solid waste, debris, vegetation or sediments, vectors, hazardous waste.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Environnement)
risque environnemental touchant la santé publique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, aliments, air, eau, déchets, débris solides, végétation ou sédiments contaminés, vecteurs, déchets dangereux.