English (Restaurant Equipment)
landing table
OBS: According to Food Services, National Defence, a "landing table" is a general-type table.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
table d'utilité [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements fournis par les Services d'alimentation, ministère de la Défense nationale.