English (Food Services (Military))
food service equipment
OBS: Materiel necessary for the execution of a DND [Department of National Defence] food service contract and may include kitchen, food-handling, and messing utensils and equipment and accommodation stores for the food service contractor's personnel.(36-30) AL 51/69)
French (Alimentation (Militaire))
équipement de service d'alimentation [masculine noun]
OBS: Matériel requis pour remplir un contrat d'alimentation du MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] et peut comprendre la cuisine, la manipulation des aliments, les ustensiles et l'équipement de l'ordinaire et les articles d'emménagement pour les employés de l'entrepreneur en service d'alimentation. (36-30)Mod. 51/69)