English (Food Services (Military))
public food services [correct, plural]
DEF: Food services that are funded by the DND [Department of National Defence] and provided by CF [Canadian Forces] Food Services or a contractor.
French (Alimentation (Militaire))
services d'alimentation publics [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Services d'alimentation financés par le MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] et fournis par les Services d'alimentation des FC [Forces canadiennes] ou un entrepreneur.