English (Military (General); Military Administration)
food handler [correct]
OBS: Any person who is employed on a defence establishment and is in any way involved in the manufacture, preparation, handling, sale or serving of food, where any part of the person's clothing or body might come in contact with the food or associated equipment and utensils.
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
préposé à la manutention des aliments [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toute personne qui est employée dans un établissement de la défense et qui, de quelque façon que ce soit, prend part à la confection, à la préparation, à la manutention, à la vente ou au service des aliments, lorsqu'une partie quelconque des vêtements ou du corps de la personne pourrait entrer en contact avec les aliments ou le matériel et les ustensiles connexes.
OBS: Terme officialisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades); Administración militar)
manipulador de alimentos [masculine noun]