English (International Relations; Economic Co-operation and Development)
food deficit area [correct]; food deficit region [correct]; district deficit area
CONT: The site visit team visited Banke, a food surplus area and Jumla, a food deficit area in the mid-west region of Nepal.
French (Relations internationales; Coopération et développement économiques)
zone de déficit alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; région de déficit alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; district de déficit alimentaire [masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipe a visité les districts de Banke, zone de surplus alimentaire, et de Jumla, zone de déficit alimentaire, dans la région centre-ouest du Népal.