English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Grain Growing)
cereals at subsidized prices [correct]; subsidized cereals [correct]
CONT: The Nepal Food Corporation(NFC), established in 1974, distributes cereals at subsidized prices in food deficit areas and delivers emergency food relief to communities that have been affected by natural disasters
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Culture des céréales)
céréales subventionnées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Nepal Food Corporation (NFC), créée en 1974, distribue des céréales subventionnées dans les régions de déficit alimentaire et apporte des secours alimentaires d'urgence aux communautés victimes de désastres naturels.