English (Egg Industry; Domestic Trade)
breaking egg market [correct]
CONT: Per capita, egg consumption rose slightly to 258. 3, due to increased demand in the breaking egg market for commercial baking, confections, and the fast food industry.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Commerce intérieur)
marché des œufs de casserie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: œufs de casserie : Œufs vendus aux usines de transformation.