English (Breadmaking)
rusk factory [correct]
CONT: Albatros has its roots in a local bakery. Founded in 1941 by Monsieur Billion, the baker's shop in Fontenay-le-Compte was especially appreciated for its rusks. As a result of the increasing demand for this crispy and durable food, a rusk factory was built at the present site in 1977.
French (Boulangerie)
biscotterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise où l'on fabrique des biscottes.