English (Aquaculture; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
aquatic food [correct]
CONT: Aquaculture is currently one of the fastest growing food production systems in the world. Most of global aquaculture output is produced in developing countries, and, significantly, in low-income food-deficit countries. With stagnating yields from many capture fisheries and increasing demand for fish and fishery products, expectations for aquaculture to increase its contribution to the world's production of aquatic food are very high, and there is also hope that aquaculture will continue to strengthen its role in contributing to food security and poverty alleviation in many developing countries.
French (Aquaculture; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
aliments d'origine aquatique [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Étant donné le caractère insulaire du pays [le Japon], les aliments d'origine aquatique ont une grande importance dans l'alimentation : poissons en tous genres, fruits de mer et algues sont abondamment consommés chaque jour par tous les Japonais.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
productos acuícolas [correct, masculine noun, plural]