English (Immunology)
allergenicity [correct]
DEF: [The] ability to induce various types of allergic responses ...
CONT: Advances in biotechnology have the potential to bring foods containing proteins derived from genes of non-food origin into the marketplace. Assessing the potential allergenicity of these transgenic proteins as part of the overall food safety evaluation process presents a challenge for the biotechnology industry.
French (Immunologie)
allergénicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère d'une substance susceptible de provoquer une réaction allergique.
Spanish (Inmunología)
alergicidad [feminine noun]; alergenicidad [feminine noun]