English (Food Industries; Economic Co-operation and Development)
local food system [correct]
DEF: ... a method of food production and distribution that is geographically localized, rather than national and/or international.
OBS: Food is grown (or raised) and harvested close to consumers’ homes, then distributed over much shorter distances than is common in the conventional global industrial food system.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Coopération et développement économiques)
système alimentaire local [correct, masculine noun]