English (Silviculture; Economic Co-operation and Development)
afforestation campaign [correct]
CONT: Governments should involve women in the mobilization and distribution of food aid in countries affected by the drought, as well as in the fight against desertification, through large-scale afforestation campaigns...
French (Sylviculture; Coopération et développement économiques)
campagne de boisement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
campaña de forestación [correct, feminine noun]