English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Food Industries)
district food management committee [correct]
CONT: Nevertheless, actual distribution is left in the hands of the district food management committee, which decides on the attribution of quotas and sources subsidized rice from Nepal Food Corporation warehouses.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
comité de gestion des denrées alimentaire du district [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Néanmoins, la distribution relève dans les faits du comité de gestion des denrées alimentaires du district, qui décide de l'attribution des quotas et fournit du riz subventionné provenant des entrepôts de la Nepal Food Corporation.