English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
food swap [correct]
CONT: Food projects involve emergency food distribution in famine areas or food monetization and food swaps where proceeds are used for long term development activities.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
troc de vivres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements donnés par la section de traduction de l'ACDI.
OBS: Direction d'échanges des programmes bilatéraux de l'ACDI.