English (Pollutants)
contaminant pathway [correct]
CONT: ... the project would not likely have significant adverse impacts on the abundance and distribution of wildlife, and there would be no contaminant pathways by which there could be significant adverse impacts on the quality of country food.
French (Agents de pollution)
voie de propagation des contaminants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le projet n'aurait probablement pas d'incidences négatives importantes sur l'abondance et la répartition de la faune, et il n'y aurait pas de voie de propagation des contaminants dans les aliments prélevés dans la nature.