English (Economic and Industrial Sociology)
survival strategy [correct]
CONT: ... these survival strategies involve changes in :(1) purchasing habits...(2) food preparation habits...(3) overall consumption patterns...(4) dietary patterns...(5) intrahousehold food distribution....
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle)
stratégie de survie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Amérique latine, aux Philippines et dans la région du Pacifique Sud, l'émigration des jeunes filles fait partie de la stratégie de survie du ménage.
Spanish (Sociología industrial y económica)
estrategia de sobrevivencia [correct, feminine noun]