English (Cooking Appliances)
oven cavity [correct]
CONT: Dual microwave ovens direct microwave energy to the food from two different points... In this way, their developers hoped to achieve more even energy distribution in every part of the oven cavity...
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
cavité du four [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les modèles à deux sorties dirigent l'énergie des micro-ondes vers les aliments de deux endroits différents [...] De cette façon, il est à espérer que les ondes pénétreront toutes les parties de la cavité du four [...]