English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology); Parasitoses)
medicated salt distribution [correct]; Pinotti's method [correct]
DEF: Distribution of common salt containing an antimalarial drug in such a proportion that every user will obtain with his regular food a daily amount of the drug sufficient to eliminate malaria parasites from the blood stream.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie); Parasitoses)
méthode de Pinotti [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourniture exclusive à la population de sel de cuisine contenant un médicament antipaludique en proportion telle que tout individu ingère, avec sa ration alimentaire usuelle, une dose quotidienne de médicament suffisante pour faire disparaître le parasite du paludisme du sang circulant.