English (Ecosystems; Living Matter - General Properties)
marine food web [correct]; marine foodweb [correct]
CONT: A description of phytoplankton and zooplankton distribution provides important information on the organisms forming the base of the marine food web.
French (Écosystèmes; Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
réseau trophique marin [correct, masculine noun]; réseau alimentaire marin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une description de la répartition du phytoplancton et du zooplancton fournit des données importantes sur les organismes qui constituent la base du réseau trophique marin.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Propiedades generales de la materia viva)
red alimentaria marina [correct, feminine noun]; trama alimentaria marina [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: base de la red alimentaria marina