English (Labelling (Packaging); Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
product descriptor [correct]
CONT: The required information on a food label includes the common name or standard name of identity, product descriptors, ingredient list, net product weight, and name and address of the manufacturer, packer or distributor.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
descripteur de produits [correct, masculine noun]