English (Merchandising Techniques; Food Industries)
bulk food distributor [correct]
CONT: The bulk food distributor is supposed to provide us with labels for bulk items, which we then put on the bins. We will ask them to provide us with a list of ingredients and nutritional information.
French (Techniques marchandes; Industrie de l'alimentation)
distributeur d'aliments en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Du côté du vrac, le designer Vaillancourt estime que les barils sont décidément dépassés. Celui-ci vante plutôt les distributeurs d'aliments en vrac qu'il a lui-même conçus et auxquels se greffent de petits contenants moulés en acrylique transparent importés des États-Unis.