English (Government Contracts)
food distributor [correct]
OBS: food distributor : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
exploitant de distribution alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: exploitant de distribution alimentaire : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.