English (Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour)
secondary reinforcement [correct]; conditioned reinforcement [correct]
CONT: Primary reinforcers are biological. Food, drink, and pleasure are the principal examples of primary reinforcers. But, most human reinforcers are secondary, or conditioned. Examples include money, grades in schools, and tokens.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain)
renforcement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'un renforcement qui est produit par un stimulus ou un objet qui, à l'origine, est dépourvu intrinsèquement de valeur renforçatrice, mais qui a acquis une telle valeur par association avec un renforçateur intrinsèque (ou primaire).
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Comportamiento humano)
refuerzo secundario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pueden distinguirse dos tipos principales de refuerzos: el refuerzo primario, que es aquel que satisface las necesidades básicas y el refuerzo secundario que es un refuerzo de carácter más social y que no depende de necesidades biológicas.