English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
gustatory hallucination [correct]; taste hallucination [correct]
DEF: A situation in which persons... imagine that they taste good food and good drink; but as in case of olfaction, the most usual hallucination seems to mean harm, annoyance or corruption.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
hallucination du goût [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les hallucinations du goût, les saveurs sont habituellement pénibles et interprétées comme des effets de malveillance d'autrui.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Trastornos mentales)
alucinación gustativa [correct, feminine noun]