English (Tourism (General); Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
food tourism [correct]; culinary tourism [correct]
CONT: It includes any tourism experience in which a person learns about, appreciates, consumes or... indulges in food and drink that reflects the local cuisine, heritage, or culture of a place. Culinary tourism is not limited to gourmet food.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
tourisme gourmand [correct, masculine noun]; tourisme culinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Activité touristique qui] permet de découvrir une région à partir des expériences culinaires distinctives ainsi que des activités agrotouristiques et bioalimentaires qui mettent en valeur le savoir-faire de ses artisans[,] les produits et les plats qui sont propres à [une] région.