English (Table Setting (General))
tableware [correct]
DEF: china, glassware, silver, and other utensils used for setting a table or serving food and drink.
French (Service de table (Généralités))
articles de table [plural]
CONT: Articles de cuisine, coutellerie et articles de table (...)