English (Types of Restaurants)
gourmet restaurant [correct]; fine-food restaurant [correct]
DEF: Establishment offering excellence in food and drink.
French (Catégories de restaurants)
restaurant gastronomique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement de restauration offrant une cuisine très soignée.