English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Hotel Services)
recipe card [correct]
DEF: Piece of paper or thin paperboard on which we find a list of ingredients and a statement of the procedure to be followed in preparing an item of food or drink.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Services hôteliers)
fiche de recette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille de papier ou de carton rigide sur laquelle figure une liste d'ingrédients et la marche à suivre pour préparer un mets donné.