English (Food Industries)
snack food industry [correct]
OBS: snack : A small portion of food or drink or a light meal, esp. one eaten between regular meals.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
marché du grignotage [masculine noun]; industrie du grignotage [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
industria de los tentempiés [correct, feminine noun]