English (Farm Equipment)
slip clutch [correct]
DEF: A torque-limiting device which permits slippage between rotating drive and driven members when the applied torque exceeds a predetermined amount.(Dictionary of Agricultural and Food Engineering)
French (Matériel agricole)
embrayage de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; débrayage de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]