English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
stainless steel knife [correct]
CONT: From the specially designed and built Hobart motor, through the spiral-gear drive to the famous Hobart Stay-Sharp cast solid stainless steel knife, this [food slicer] encompasses the latest developments in automatic slicing.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
lame coulée en acier inoxydable [feminine noun]
CONT: [Ce trancheur] renferme toutes les nouvelles caractéristiques de la technique de tranchage automatique : le moteur de conception spéciale fabriqué par Hobart, la commande par engrenage hélicoïdaux et la lame renommée «Stay-Sharp» coulée en acier inoxydable de Hobart.