English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
primary goal [correct]
OBS: The unlearned goal of a physiological or general drive, e. g., food or water.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
but primaire