English (Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security); Collaboration with the FAO)
bioterrorism preparedness [correct]; bio-terrorism preparedness [correct]
CONT: In addition, regulatory initiatives of the U. S. [United States] Food and Drug Administration related to bioterrorism preparedness and implementing the provisions of the Bioterrorism Preparedness and Response Act of 2002 were highlighted, including Sections related to the Registration of Food Facilities, Establishment and Maintenance of Records, Prior Notice of Imported Food Shipments and Administrative Detention.
French (Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Collaboration avec la FAO)
préparation au bioterrorisme [correct, feminine noun]; préparation au bio-terrorisme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, les initiatives de la Food and Drug Administration (FDA) liées à la préparation au bio-terrorisme et à la mise en œuvre des dispositions de la loi de préparation et de riposte au bio-terrorisme de 2002 ont été soulignées, notamment les sections concernant l'homologation des installations alimentaires, la création et la tenue à jour de fichiers, la notification préalable des cargaisons d'aliments importés et la détention administrative.