English (Biochemistry)
keratinocyte growth factor [correct]; KGF [correct]
CONT: FDA [Food and Drug Administration] approves Palifermin, a modified version of a naturally occurring human protein called keratinocyte growth factor(KGF) that is manufactured in a laboratory.
French (Biochimie)
facteur de croissance des kératinocytes [correct, masculine noun]