English (Pharmacology; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
total residue [correct]
DEF: [The] parent drug together with all the metabolites and drug based products that remain in the food after administration of the drug to food producing animals.
French (Pharmacologie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
résidu total [correct, masculine noun]