English (Customs and Excise)
imported by land [correct]
CONT: The Bioterrorism Act's final rule on "Prior Notice of Imported Food Shipments" requires that notice of food shipments be confirmed electronically with the FDA [Food and Drug Administration] not more than five days or not fewer than 2 hours if imported by land, four hours by air or rail, or eight hours by water.
French (Douanes et accise)
importé par voie terrestre [correct]; importé par voie de terre
CONT: EXPRES vise les marchandises à faible risque importées par voie terrestre des États-Unis au Canada [...]