English (The Eye)
corneal ring
OBS: Abbott and coworkers report their US Food and Drug Administration phase III results with intrastromal corneal ring segments for the correction of mild myopia(-1. 00 D to-3. 50 D).
OBS: Source: Canadian Journal of Ophthalmology.
French (Oeil)
anneau cornéen [masculine noun]
OBS: Abbott et ses collaborateurs présentent les résultats d'une étude de phase III (US Food and Drug Administration) sur les segments d'anneau cornéen intrastromal utilisés pour la correction d'une myopie légère (entre -1,00 D et -3,50 D).
OBS: Source : Société canadienne d'ophtalmologie.