English (Medication; Cancers and Oncology)
paclitaxel [correct]; Taxol [correct, trademark]
CONT: Paclitaxel(Taxol) is a compound originally isolated from the bark of the Pacific yew tree(Taxus brevifolia). It has been approved by the U. S. Food and Drug Administration(FDA) for treating breast and ovarian cancers as well as lung cancer and AIDS-related Kaposi's sarcoma.
French (Médicaments; Cancers et oncologie)
paclitaxel [correct, masculine noun]; Taxol [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
CONT: La solution micellaire de paclitaxel est une version reformulée de l'ingrédient actif de Taxol md, médicament couramment employé contre le cancer.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
paclitaxel [correct, masculine noun]