English (Food Industries; Dietetics; Special-Language Phraseology)
very high in fibre [correct]; rich in fibre [correct]; fibre rich [correct]
CONT: Legumes are very high in fibre and are a great meat alternative source of protein.
OBS: very high in fibre; rich in fibre; fibre rich : Canada's Food and Drug Regulations stipulate that these designations can only be used commercially to describe foods that contain 6 g of fibres or more per portion.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
riche en fibres [correct]
OBS: riche en fibres : Le Règlement sur les aliments et drogues du Canada stipule que cette désignation ne peut être utilisée commercialement que pour décrire des aliments contenant 6 g ou plus de fibres par portion.