English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Veterinary Medicine)
clinical effectiveness [correct]
CONT: The information provided here relates to C. 08. 002(h) of the Food and Drug Regulations, which requires substantial evidence of the clinical effectiveness of the new drug for the recommended purpose and under the recommended conditions of use.
OBS: The structure of a veterinary new drug submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques; Médecine vétérinaire)
efficacité clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces renseignements ont trait à l'article C.08.002(h) du Règlement sur les aliments et drogues qui stipule qu'il faut fournir des preuves substantielles de l'efficacité clinique de la drogue nouvelle aux fins et selon le mode d'emploi recommandés.
OBS: La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.