English (Food Industries)
junior food [correct]
OBS: "Junior food" means a food that normally contains particles of a size to encourage chewing by infants, but may be readily swallowed by infants without chewing(Food and Drugs Act, p. 73E, August 5, 1982).
OBS: Designation adopted by the Codex Alimentarius Commission (FAO).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment pour enfant en bas âge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «junior» semble correspondre à la définition de «child» adoptée par le Codex alimentarius (FAO).