English (Pollutants; Water Pollution)
residue of pesticide
CONT: Chemist, Organic Residues.... Under general supervision in a regional pesticide laboratory, provides data in analyzing samples of food for trace residues of pesticides and environmental contaminants to aid in the enforcement or establishment of regulations and provisions of the Food and Drugs Act....
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'eau)
résidu de pesticide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les publications concernant les méthodes d'analyse de résidus de pesticides dans les eaux sont relativement récentes.