English (Food Additives)
carmoisine [correct]
DEF: A delisted Ext. D & C Red No. 10, according to the(1990) Food and Drugs Act and Regulations.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
carmoisine [feminine noun]
DEF: Ext. D & C Rouge no 10, radié de la Loi et des Règlements sur les aliments et drogues (1990).