English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Emergency Management)
Strengthening Emergency Needs Assessment Capacity project [correct]; SENAC project [correct]
DEF: [A project that] aims to reinforce WFP's [World Food Programme's] ability to assess humanitarian needs in the food sector during emergencies through more accurate and impartial needs assessments.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Gestion des urgences)
projet Renforcement des capacités d'évaluation des besoins d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; projet SENAC [masculine noun]